Accessibility

Accessibility

Website Zoom

Color/Contrast

Download Reader

The National Assembly Session has been prorogued on Friday, the 17th May, 2024
Share Print
Back Button

Syed Ghulam Mustafa Shah
Deputy Speaker National Assembly of Pakistan

 

Honorable Syed Ghulam Mustafa Shah elected as the Deputy Speaker of the National Assembly of Islamic Republic of Pakistan on 1st March, 2024.

Profile

 

Name Syed Ghulam Mustafa Shah
Father's Name Syed Shabbir Ahmed Shah
Designation Deputy Speaker, National Assembly of Pakistan
Education B.A., Khairpur University, Sindh
Cell # 0300-8222666
Chairman District Council, Nawab Shah (New Shaheed Benazirabad)
(31st December, 1987)
Standing Committee on Water & Power (2008-13)
Standing Committee on Ports & Shipping (2013-18)
Standing Committee on Industries & Production (2022-23)
Special Committee on Arms License (2022-23)
Chief Whip Pakistan People’s Party Parliamentarian in National Assembly of Pakistan (2022-23)
Convener Pak-German Parliamentary Friendship Group (2018-23)
Member Honorary Game Warden (1988)
Federal Zakat Council (2001-2004)
Public Accounts Committee (2022-23)
Finance Committee of the National Assembly (2022-23)
Constituency NA-214  (Currently NA-208)
Date of Birth 27-10-1959
Field of Interest Environment
Hobbies Hunting
Karachi Address B-27, KDA Scheme # 1, Miran Mohammad Shah Road, Karachi-75350
Karachi Contact # 021-34557050, 021-34554400
Email Address mirshah27@gmail.com
Official Residence 18-Speaker House, Minister Enclave, Islamabad
Place of Birth Nawabshah (New Shaheed Benazirabad)
Tenure as MNA (1)   16-11-2002 to 15-11-2007
(2)   17-03-2008 to 16-03-2013
(3)   01-06-2013 to 30-05-2018
(4)   15-08-2018 to 09-07-2023
(5)   29-02-2024 to Till todate
Village Address Village Mehrabpur, Taluka Sakrand, District Nawab Shah, Sindh