Leaders of Opposition Print This Page
S/No Name Tenure Image
1 Mr. Hussain Shaheed Suharwady 07-07-1955 To 11-09-1956 Slowing Dow
2 Mr. I.I. Chundrigar 16-12-1957 To 01-10-1958 Slowing Dow
3 Sardar Bahadur Khan 08-06-1962 To 21-08-1964 Slowing Dow
4 Mr. Nurul Amin 12-06-1965 To 25-03-1969 Slowing Dow
5 Khan Abdul Wali Khan 14-04-1972 To 10-02-1975 Slowing Dow
6 Maulana Mufti Mahmood 11-02-1975 To 05-07-1977 Slowing Dow
7 Haji Muhammad Saifullah Khan 23-03-1985 To 19-03-1987 Slowing Dow
8 Syed Fakhar Imam 03-05-1987 To 29-05-1988 Slowing Dow
9 Ghulam Haider Wain 03-12-1988 To 05-06-1989 Slowing Dow
10 Ghulam Mustafa Khan Jatoi 06-06-1989 To 06-08-1990 Slowing Dow
11 Mohtarma Benazir Bhutto 06-11-1990 To 18-07-1993 Slowing Dow
12 Mr. Muhammad Nawaz Sharif 19-10-1993 To 05-11-1996 Slowing Dow
13 Mohtarma Benazir Bhutto 17-02-1997 To 12-10-1999 Slowing Dow
14 Maulana Fazl-ur-Rehman 25-05-2004 To 15-11-2007 Slowing Dow
15 Ch. Pervez Elahi 10-04-2008 To 16-09-2008 Slowing Dow
16 Ch. Nisar Ali Khan 17-09-2008 To 16-03-2013 Slowing Dow
17 Syed Khursheed Ahmed Shah 07-06-2013 To 31-05-2018 Slowing Dow
18 Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif 20-08-2018 To date Slowing Dow